Our Team

Management

team01
Tony Romanelli

President

team01
Richard Ebanks

Managing Director

    team01
    Sebastian Curry

    Chief Operating Officer

      team01
      Ian King

      Art Director

        team01
        Alvaro Jover

        Technical Director

          team01
          Aivis Ozols

          Build Manager/Lead Programmer

            team01
            Julius Girbig

            Lead Animator

              team01
              Dmitry Kazhamiakin

              Lead Sound Designer

                team01
                Dallas Crane

                Lead Composer

                  team01
                  Jorge Gonzalez

                  UX Lead

                    team01
                    Allen Zayden

                    3D Art Lead

                      Community

                      team01
                      Alex Cybaniak

                      Community Manager

                      team01
                      Azaan Farooq

                      Social Media Manager

                        team01
                        Mihai Bocioroaga

                        Community Coordinator

                        team01
                        Rick Calle

                        Community Coordinator

                        Programming

                        team01
                        Luc Cedric Riesner

                        Gameplay Programmer

                          team01
                          Michael Gonzalez

                          Gameplay Programmer

                            team01
                            Stephen Badrick

                            Gameplay Programmer

                              Concept Art

                              team01
                              Carlo Bruzzese

                              Concept Art Team Lead

                              team01
                              Christopher Balaskas

                              Concept Artist

                              team01
                              Zora Lenz Kastner

                              Concept Artist

                                team01
                                Lukáš Chaloupka

                                Concept Artist

                                  team01
                                  Garry Cotton

                                  Concept Artist

                                    team01
                                    Lucia Satalina

                                    Concept Artist

                                      team01
                                      Adam Varga

                                      Concept Artist

                                        team01
                                        Daniel Humpage

                                        Concept Artist

                                          3D Modeling

                                          team01
                                          Richard Stokes

                                          3D Team Lead

                                            team01
                                            Etienne Fourie

                                            3D Modeler

                                              team01
                                              Alexander Dmitriev

                                              3D Modeler

                                                team01
                                                Thomas Ritter

                                                3D Modeler

                                                  team01
                                                  Federico Martini

                                                  3D Modeler

                                                    team01
                                                    Joel Regulski

                                                    3D Modeler

                                                      team01
                                                      Ali mahmoudi

                                                      3D Modeler

                                                        team01
                                                        David Short

                                                        3D Modeler

                                                          team01
                                                          Alison Green

                                                          3D Modeler

                                                            team01
                                                            Wayne Skorniewski

                                                            Level Design Advisor

                                                              Environmental Art

                                                              team01
                                                              Osman Samano

                                                              Enviromental/Texture Artist

                                                                team01
                                                                Luan Vetoreti

                                                                Enviromental/Texture Artist

                                                                team01
                                                                Laura Menigoz

                                                                Enviromental/Texture Artist

                                                                  Musical Composition

                                                                  team01
                                                                  Jeffrey Brice

                                                                  Composer

                                                                    team01
                                                                    Scott Houghton

                                                                    Associate Composer

                                                                      Animation

                                                                      team01
                                                                      Peter Idziaszczyk

                                                                      Animator

                                                                        Sound Engineering

                                                                        team01
                                                                        Chris Dain

                                                                        SFX Designer

                                                                          team01
                                                                          Oliver Goodwill

                                                                          SFX Designer

                                                                            team01
                                                                            Kyler Kupres

                                                                            SFX Designer

                                                                              Level Design

                                                                              team01
                                                                              Richard Leech

                                                                              Level Designer

                                                                                team01
                                                                                Nick Kochman

                                                                                Level Designer

                                                                                  Production

                                                                                  team01
                                                                                  Matthew Slattery

                                                                                  Cinematic Artist

                                                                                  team01
                                                                                  Chris Wiltz

                                                                                  Writer

                                                                                    team01
                                                                                    Ian Weise

                                                                                    Writer

                                                                                      team01
                                                                                      Dashiel Heidt

                                                                                      Recruiter

                                                                                        The above may not represent all current Frontwire team members. New staff may not have yet been added to the list. In addition any staff that have requested to not be listed are not shown above.